Category Archives: Events

Run With Your Hun 5K Results

Run With Your Hun Results Sunday, February 19 –  Vestal Coal House Name Award Category Time 1 Jade Marhaba Individual 18:30 2 Chistine Curtis Individual 21:05 3 Ali Marhaba Individual 21:03 4 Alex Mirabito Individual 23:21 5 DJ Spellman & Aileen Spellman Husband & Wife 23:57 6 Jonathan Jenkins Individual...

2nd Annual MLK 5K Run/Walk

MLK Day 5K Results Sunday, January 15 –  Vestal Coal House Name Age Time 1 Dan Cavalari 41 17:57 2 Dominic Pasquale 16 19:59 3 AJ Darling 18 21:03 4 Christine Curtis 27 21:45 5 Aileen Spellman 46 23:32 6 Leslie Scrivener 43 23:46 7 Zavien Rouhana 15 24:50 8...

Christmas Cookie Run Results

Christmas Cookie Run Results Sunday, December 18, Vestal Coal House Name Age Time 1 Samuel Williams 21 15:25 2 Maxwell Brewer 15 19:11 3 Michael Murphy 43 19:20 4 Derek Clement 42 19:42 5 Alec Fraia 14 21:25 6 Vince Fox 58 21:46 7 Alex Cunningham 14 21:50 8 Sarah...

Subway Eat Fresh Stay Fit 5K Results

Subway Eat Fresh Stay Fit 5K Saturday, December 3 – Vestal Coal House Name Age Time 1 Tom Hanselman 39 19:53 2 Jeremy Corcoran 41 21:19 3 Alex Cunningham 14 21:31 4 John Heptig 35 22:07 5 William Cunningham 52 22:47 6 Justin Korba 34 24:52 7 David Pirc 54...

Sweethearts and Heroes 5K

Sweethearts & Heroes 5K Saturday, November 19 – Vestal Coal House Name Age Time 1 Michelle Falzone 36 22:14 2 Paul Fitzsimmons 36 22:29 3 Phillip Tanner 21 22:49 4 Mike McGuire 24 23:39 5 Mike French 70 23:50 6 Sierra Cotrana 22 23:55 7 Ray Cebular 53 24:26 8...

Veteran Appreciation 5K Results

Veteran Appreciation 5K Sunday, November 13, 2016 Name Age Time 1 Austin Gow 13 19:07 2 Andrew Tiemann 59 19:46 3 Todd Vanvockingburg 42 20:01 4 Doug Stoner 58 20:16 5 Barry Rosenkrans 43 20:22 6 Trish Horan 31 20:41 7 Lynn Hinman 38 21:57 8 Leslie Scrivener 43 24:01...

Saber Spirit 5K Results

Saber Spirit 5K Sunday, November 6, 2016 Name Age Time 1 Matt Derzanovich 26 20:43 2 Christine Curtis 27 21:48 3 Mason Spottek 15 22:48 4 Elena Steele 38 23:38 5 Benjamin Crissman 15 23:30 6 David Kunkler 60 24:19 7 Maura Chapman 24 25:06 8 Izzy Kiefer 18 25:08...

Mirabito Charity 10K Results

Mirabito Charity 10K Saturday, November 5, 2016 Name Age Time 1 Steve Esposito 27 33:52 2 Jamie Scott 35 41:09 3 Tom Feheley 35 41:33 4 Thomas Donofrio 53 41:42 5 Lucas Stone 36 42:32 6 Casondra Hamilton 34 44:05 7 Vincent Fox 58 45:12 8 Kelly Ford 42 50:42...

Mirabito Charity 5K Results

Mirabito Charity 5K Saturday, November 5, 2016 Name Age Time 1 Michael Gamble 38 19:39 2 Jason Goldman 41 20:42 3 Joe West 16 21:57 4 Alex Mirabito 26 22:13 5 Rob Stokstad 39 22:15 6 Linda Myers 48 23:55 7 Sarah Williams 32 24:04 8 Justin Korba 36 22:05...

Heroes & Villains 5K Results

Heroes & Villains 5K Results Saturday, October 22, 2016 Name Age Time 1 John Kolh 38 19:54 2 Jason Keicher 38 20:01 3 Dominic Pasquale 16 20:57 4 Lucas Stone 36 20:58 5 Karl O’Leary 37 21:38 6 Ty Middendorf 15 21:32 7 Alex Mirabito 26 22:04 8 Michelle Falzone...

Zombie Run 5K Results

Zombie Run 5K Results Sunday, October 16, 2016 Name Age Time 1 Steven Plaskon 50 23:25 2 Chris Hansen 36 25:00 3 Cheryl Kressly 43 25:38 4 Nikki Bennett 25 26:14 5 Michael Fata 39 26:41 6 Matt Clark 28 27:11 7 Janel Kaufman 24 27:38 8 Carol Tabuntschikow 54...

Firefighter 5K Challenge 2016

Firefighter 5K Challenge Sunday, October 2, 2016 Name Age Time 1 Richard Ellsworth 16 19:12 2 Colin Nally 17 19:24 3 Barry Rosenkrans 43 20:15 4 Markus Smith 51 20:20 5 Dominic Pasquale 16 21:09 6 Ben Schriver 19 21:54 7 Troy Walters 19 21:56 8 Edward Golluscio 45 23:11...

California Grill Charity 5K Results

California Grill Charity 5K Saturday, August 21, 2016 Name Age Time 1 Tom Feheley 34 19:41 2 Vince Fox 58 21:16 3 Jonathan Shefftz 49 22:24 4 Jonathan Hatala — 22:57 5 Ray Kneer 14 23:06 6 Edward Golluscio 45 23:36 7 Michelle Winsor 49 25:00 8 Trevor Geraus 15...

Village To Village Care 5K Results

Village to Villag Care 5K Results Saturday, August 20, 2016 Name Age Time 1 Jason Sangiuliano 14 21:39 2 Jonathan Sheffitz 49 22:33 3 Kevin Nelson 51 23:14 4 Joshua Johnson 35 23:23 5 Alaina Carman 18 23:42 6 Timothy Johnson 60 23:55 7 John Corts 30 24:01 8 Fernando...

Bandera Family Christmas in July 5K

Bandera Family Christmas in July 5K Saturday, July 30 – Vestal Coal House Name Age Time 1 RJ Fox 16 18:59 2 Austin Gow 13 19:09 3 Derek Schreiber 36 19:38 4 Emily Kowalczyk 26 20:38 5 Vince Fox 58 20:51 6 Jacob Hinman 10 22:37 7 John Heptig 34...

Neon Night Run 5K Results

Neon Night Run 5K Results Friday, July22, 2016 – Vestal Coal House Name Age Time 1 Landon Reed 17 18:22 2 Vince Duvall 16 18:39 3 Clayton Wolfe 17 19:07 4 Stephen Tibensky 16 19:56 5 Jeff Felice 49 20:02 6 Nathan Bowers 15 20:09 7 Jamie Scott 34 20:20...